FIFUSA


-???-

I WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP NATIONAL TEAMS

Modalidad Mode > Microfutsal > 2012

I WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP NATIONAL TEAMS

PLATJA D'ARO (CATALONIA) FROM 02 to 06 OCTOBER, 2012

GROUP "A"

GROUP "B"

GROUP "C"

GROUP "D"

RUSSIA

BASQUE COUNTRY

CATALONIA

UKRAINE

GAMBIA

HONDURAS

KYRGYZSTAN

COLOMBIA

ECUADOR

BELARUS

ITALY

SLOVAKIA

RESULTS UPSTREAM GROUP "A"

Date

Time

Games

Score

02.10

17:30

RUSSIA - GAMBIA

21

0

03.10

19:30

GAMBIA - ECUADOR

2

4

04.10

16:30

ECUADOR - RUSSIA

1

22

RESULTS UPSTREAM GROUP "B"

Date

Time

Games

Score

02.10

19:30

HONDURAS - BELARUS

8

4

03.10

20:30

BELARUS - BASQUE COUNTRY

0

5

04.10

20:30

BASQUE COUNTRY (*) - HONDURAS

1

1

RESULTS UPSTREAM GROUP "C"

Date

Time

Games

Score

02.10

21:00

ITALY - CATALONIA 

1

2

03.10

17:30

KYRGYZSTAN - ITALY 

5

8

04.10

21:30

CATALONIA - KYRGYZSTAN

7

0

RESULTS UPSTREAM GROUP "D"

Date

Time

Games

Score

02.10

18:30

UKRAINE - COLOMBIA 

4

1

03.10

18:30

SLOVAKIA - UKRAINE

5

2

04.10

19:30

COLOMBIA - SLOVAKIA

8

12

(*) Winner of game the Penalties (1-0)

RANKINGS UPSTREAM GROUP "A"

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

RUSSIA

2

2

0

0

43

1

6

+42

ECUADOR

2

1

0

1

5

24

3

-19

GAMBIA

2

0

0

2

2

25

0

-23

RANKINGS UPSTREAM GROUP "B"

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

BASQUE COUNTRY (*)

2

1

1

0

6

1

5

+5

HONDURAS

2

1

1

0

9

5

4

+4

BELARUS

2

0

0

2

4

13

0

-9

RANKINGS UPSTREAM GROUP "C"

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

CATALONIA

2

2

0

0

9

1

6

+8

ITALY

2

1

0

1

9

7

3

+2

KYRGYZSTAN

2

0

0

2

5

15

0

-10

RANKINGS UPSTREAM GROUP "D"

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

SLOVAKIA

2

2

0

0

17

10

6

+7

UKRAINE

2

1

0

1

6

6

3

0

COLOMBIA

2

0

0

2

9

16

0

-7

(*) with an extra point as a penalty winner

QUARTER FINALS

Date

Time

Games

Scores

05.10

17:30

RUSSIA - ITALY

7

3

05.10

18:30

BASQUE COUNTRY - UKRAINE

4

2

05.10

19:30

SLOVAKIA - HONDURAS

4

3

05.10

20:30

CATALONIA - ECUADOR

10

3

SEMIFINALS

Date

Time

Games

Score

06.10

11:00

RUSSIA - SLOVAKIA

5

2

06.10

12:00

CATALONIA - BASQUE COUNTRY

0

8

FINAL

06.10

19:00

RUSSIA - BASQUE COUNTRY

2

0

FINAL STANDINGS
1st- RUSSIA
2nd- BASQUE COUNTRY
3rd- SLOVAKIA

4th- CATALONIA
5th HONDURAS
6th- UKRAINE
7th- ITALY
8th- ECUADOR
9th- COLOMBIA
10th- BELARUS
11th- KYRGYZSTAN
12th- GAMBIA

VALERY AKHUMYAN (President FIFUSA)

TROPHIES

WORLD CHAMPION
NATIONAL TEAM OF RUSSIA

WORLD RUNNER-UP
NATIONAL TEAM OF BASQUE COUNTRY


-???- | -???-