FIFUSA


-???-

V WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP NATIONAL TEAMS ARGENTINA 1994

Modalidad Mode > Futsal > 1994

V WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP NATIONAL TEAMS
ARGENTINA, 24 November-4 December 1994

FIRST PHASE

GROUP "A"

ARGENTINA

COSTA RICA

ISRAEL

ITALY

GROUP "B"

BOLIVIA

URUGUAY

SPAIN

ARMENIA

GROUP "C"

VENEZUELA

PORTUGAL

MEXICO

MOROCCO

RESULTS FIRST PHASE GROUP "A"

 

RESULTS FIRST PHASE GROUP "B"

 

RESULTS FIRST PHASE GROUP "C"

Date

Games

Score

 

Date

Games

Score

 

Date

Games

Score

24 November

COSTA RICA - ISRAEL

4

0

 

24 November

URUGUAY - SPAIN

2

1

 

24 November

PORTUGAL - MEXICO

7

3

24 November

ARGENTINA - ITALY

4

1

 

24 November

BOLIVIA - ARMENIA

2

0

 

24 November

VENEZUELA - MOROCCO

6

2

25 November

ISRAEL - ITALY

2

1

 

25 November

URUGUAY - BOLIVIA

2

2

 

25 November

VENEZUELA - MEXICO

2

1

25 November

ARGENTINA - COSTA RICA

6

0

 

25 November

SPAIN - ARMENIA

2

0

 

25 November

PORTUGAL - MOROCCO

3

2

26 November

COSTA RICA - ITALY

4

2

 

26 November

BOLIVIA - SPAIN

4

2

 

26 November

VENEZUELA - PORTUGAL

3

0

26 November

ARGENTINA - ISRAEL

8

0

 

26 November

URUGUAY - ARMENIA

2

0

 

26 November

MEXICO - MOROCCO

4

0

CLASSIFICATION FIRST PHASE GROUP "A"

 

CLASSIFICATION FIRST PHASE GROUP "B"

 

CLASSIFICATION FIRST PHASE GROUP "C"

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

 

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

 

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

ARGENTINA

3

3

0

0

18

1

6

+17

 

BOLIVIA

3

2

1

0

8

4

5

+4

 

VENEZUELA

3

3

0

0

11

3

6

+8

COSTA RICA

3

2

0

1

8

8

4

0

 

URUGUAY

3

2

1

0

7

6

5

+3

 

PORTUGAL

3

2

0

1

10

8

4

+2

ISRAEL

3

1

0

2

2

13

2

-11

 

SPAIN

3

1

0

2

5

6

2

-1

 

MEXICO

3

1

0

2

8

9

2

-1

ITALY

3

0

0

3

4

10

0

-6

 

ARMENIA

3

0

0

3

0

6

0

-6

 

MOROCCO

3

0

0

3

4

13

0

-9

GROUP "D"

PARAGUAY

CANADA

CZECH REP.

MOLDOVA

GR0UP "E"

BRAZIL

RUSSIA

PUERTO RICO

CHILE

GROUP "F"

COLOMBIA

SLOVAKIA

BELARUS

UNITED STATES

RESULTS FIRST PHASE GROUP "D"

 

RESULTS FIRST PHASE GROUP "E"

 

RESULTS FIRST PHASE GROUP "F"

Date

Games

Score

 

Date

Games

Score

 

Date

Games

Score

24 November

CANADA - CZECH REP.

3

2

 

24 November

RUSSIA - PUERTO RICO

7

0

 

24 November

COLOMBIA - BELARUS

6

2

24 November

PARAGUAY - MOLDOVA

18

2

 

24 November

BRAZIL - CHILE

2

0

 

24 November

SLOVAKIA - UNITED STATES

6

3

25 November

CZECH REP. - MOLDOVA

12

3

 

25 November

BRAZIL - PUERTO RICO

12

0

 

25 November

COLOMBIA - UNITED STATES

12

0

25 November

PARAGUAY - CANADA

14

1

 

25 November

RUSSIA - CHILE

2

0

 

25 November

SLOVAKIA - BELARUS

4

2

26 November

CANADA - MOLDOVA

8

6

 

26 November

BRAZIL - RUSSIA

6

2

 

26 November

COLOMBIA - SLOVAKIA

5

1

26 November

PARAGUAY - CZECH REP.

6

3

 

26 November

PUERTO RICO - CHILE

2

0

 

26 November

BELARUS - UNITED STATES

13

2

CLASSIFICATION FIRST PHASE GROUP "D"

 

CLASSIFICATION FIRST PHASE GROUP "E"

 

CLASSIFICATION FIRST PHASE GROUP "F"

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

 

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

 

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

PARAGUAY

3

3

0

0

38

6

6

+32

 

BRAZIL

3

3

0

0

20

2

6

+18

 

COLOMBIA

3

3

0

0

23

3

6

+20

CANADA

3

2

0

1

12

22

4

-10

 

RUSSIA

3

2

0

1

11

6

4

+5

 

SLOVAKIA

3

2

0

1

11

10

4

+1

CZECH REP.

3

1

0

2

17

12

2

+5

 

PUERTO RICO

3

1

0

2

2

19

2

-17

 

BELARUS

3

1

0

2

17

12

2

+5

MOLDOVA

3

0

0

3

11

38

0

-27

 

CHILE

3

0

0

3

0

0

6

-6

 

UNITED STATES

3

0

0

3

5

31

0

-26

SECOND PHASE

GROUP "1"

ARGENTINA

URUGUAY

PORTUGAL

CZECH REP.

GROUP "2"

VENEZUELA

BOLIVIA

COSTA RICA

BELARUS

GROUP "3"

COLOMBIA

BRAZIL

MEXICO

CANADA

GROUP "4"

PARAGUAY

SPAIN

RUSSIA

SLOVAKIA

RESULTS SECOND PHASE GROUP "1"

RESULTS SECOND PHASE GROUP "2"

RESULTS SECOND PHASE GROUP "3"

RESULTS SECOND PHASE GROUP "4"

Date

Games

Score

Date

Games

Score

Date

Games

Score

Date

Games

Score

28 November

ARGENTINA - URUGUAY

2

0

28 November

VENEZUELA - BELARUS

8

2

28 November

BRAZIL CANADA

5

2

28 November

PARAGUAY - RUSSIA

5

0

28 November

PORTUGAL - CZECH REP.

1

0

28 November

BOLIVIA - COSTA RICA

9

0

28 November

COLOMBIA - MEXICO

5

1

28 November

SPAIN - SLOVAKIA

5

2

29 November

ARGENTINA - CZECH REP.

2

0

29 November

BOLIVIA - BELARUS

5

3

29 November

MEXICO - BRAZIL

1

1

29 November

PARAGUAY - SPAIN

6

2

29 November

URUGUAY - PORTUGAL

3

2

29 November

VENEZUELA - COSTA RICA

7

0

29 November

COLOMBIA - CANADA

6

1

29 November

RUSSIA - SLOVAKIA

1

0

30 November

ARGENTINA - PORTUGAL

1

0

30 November

COSTA RICA - BELARUS

3

1

30 November

BRAZIL - COLOMBIA

5

5

30 November

SPAIN - RUSSIA

2

0

30 November

URUGUAY - CZECH REP.

1

0

30 November

VENEZUELA - BOLIVIA

1

1

30 November

MEXICO - CANADA

9

4

30 November

PARAGUAY - SLOVAKIA

5

0

CLASSIFICATION SECOND PHASE GROUP "1"

CLASSIFICATION SECOND PHASE GROUP "2"

CLASSIFICATION SECOND PHASE GROUP "3"

CLASSIFICATION SECOND PHASE GROUP "4"

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

ARGENTINA

3

3

0

0

5

0

6

+5

VENEZUELA

3

2

1

0

16

3

5

+13

COLOMBIA

3

2

1

0

16

7

5

+9

PARAGUAY

3

3

0

0

16

2

6

+14

URUGUAY

3

2

0

1

4

4

4

0

BOLIVIA

3

3

1

0

15

4

5

+11

BRAZIL

3

1

2

0

11

8

4

+3

SPAIN

3

2

0

1

9

8

4

+1

PORTUGAL

3

1

0

2

3

4

2

-1

COSTA RICA

3

1

0

2

3

17

3

-14

MEXICO

3

1

1

1

11

10

3

+1

RUSSIA

3

1

0

2

1

7

2

-6

CZECH REP.

3

0

0

3

0

4

0

-4

BELARUS

3

0

0

3

6

16

0

-10

CANADA

3

0

0

3

7

20

0

-13

SLOVAKIA

3

0

0

3

2

11

0

-9

Date

Games

Score

QUARTERFINALS

1 December

URUGUAY - VENEZUELA

2

0

1 December

ARGENTINA - BOLIVIA

2

0

1 December

BRAZIL - PARAGUAY

2

0

1 December

COLOMBIA - SPAIN

5

1

SEMIFINALS

3 December

COLOMBIA (*) - BRAZIL

2

2

3 December

ARGENTINA - URUGUAY

3

2

(*) Winner of the penalty (4-3)

3rd AND 4th PLACE

4 December

URUGUAY - BRAZIL

1

0

FINAL

4 December

ARGENTINA (*) - COLOMBIA

2

1

(*) Winner of the meeting in the EXTRA TIME

GENERAL FINAL Classification V World Championships national teams
FUTSAL ARGENTINA, 1994

1st

ARGENTINA

2nd

COLOMBIA

3rd

URUGUAY

4th

BRAZIL

5th

SPAIN

6th

PARAGUAY

7th

VENEZUELA

8th

BOLIVIA

9th

MEXICO

10th

PORTUGAL

11th

RUSSIA

12th

COSTA RICA

13th

CZECH REP.

14th

SLOVAKIA

15th

BELARUS

16th

CANADA

17th

ISRAEL

18th

PUERTO RICO

19th

ITALY

20th

MOROCCO

21th

MOLDOVA

22th

UNITED STATES

23th

ARMENIA

24th

CHILE


-???- | -???-