FIFUSA


-???-

VI WORLD CHAMPIONSIP CLUBS 2017 FUTSAL

Modalidad Mode > Futsal > 2017

VI WORLD CHAMPIONSIP CLUBS 2017 FUTSAL
EGORIEVSK AND MOSCU (RUSSIA), 02-07 November 2017

GROUP "A" (Egorievsk)

GROUP "B" (Egorievsk)

GROUP "C" (Moscu)

GROUP "D" (MOSCU)

MUNICIPALIDAD de las Heras (ARGENTINA)

CHEMCOMEX (CZECH REP.)

SPARTAK (RUSSIA)

TORPEDO-MAMI (RUSSIA)

SKA ALMATY (KAZAKHSTAN)

UNFS (FRANCE)

ESTUDIANTES (PERU)

SUMY (UKRAINE)

HAVERIM (ISRAEL)

SNOW WOLF (CHINA)

FRIENDSHIP (NIGERIA)

SOYUZ-ENERGO (BELARUS)

EGORIEVSK (RUSSIA)

     

COMPETITION SCHDULE

Date

Time

Match

Group

Score

Penaltys/Extra Time

01.11

19:00

SPARTAK - FRIENDSHIP

C

9

4

 

01.11

19:00

TORPEDO-MAMI - SUMY

D

15

1

 

02.11

16:00

CHEMCOMEX - SNOW WOLF

B

4

3

 

02.11

17:30

SCA ALMATY - MUNICIPALIDAD (*)

A

3

3

(*) 3-4

02.11

19:00

OPENING CEREMONY

     

02.11

19:30

HAVERIM - EGORIEVSK

A

1

3

 

02.11

19:00

ESTUDIANTES - SPARTAK

C

1

13

 

02.11

19:00

SOYUZ-ENERGO - TORPEDO-MAMI

D

4

6

 

03.11

16:00

SNOW WOLF - UNCFs

B

9

3

 

03.11

17:00

MUNICIPALIDAD - HAVERIM

A

6

2

 

03.11

18:30

EGORIEVSK - SCA ALMATY

A

9

5

 

03.11

19:00

SUMY - SOYUZ-ENERGO

D

3

10

 

04.11

10:00

UNCFS - CHEMCOMEX

B

2

6

 

04.11

11:30

SCA ALMATY - HAVERIM

A

5

2

 

04.11

13:00

MUNICIPALIDAD - EGORIEVSK

A

5

7

 

04.11

12:00

FRIENDSHIP - ESTUDIANTES

C

6

12

 

04.11

19:00

¼ OF FINAL C1-D2 (III) SPARTAK - SOYUZ ENERGO

2

3

 

05.11

11:00

¼ OF FINAL A1-B2 (I) EGORIEVSK (**) - SNOW WOLF

4

4

(**) 3-2 FINAL 7-6

05.11

12:30

¼ OF FINAL B1-A2 (II) CHEMCOMEX - MUNICIPALIDAD

5

0

 

05.11

16:00

¼ OF FINAL D1-C2 (IV) TORPEDO MAMI -ESTUDIANTES

12

0

 

06.11

11:00

½ OF FINAL (I) - (III) EGORIEVSK- SOYUZ ENERGO

9

4

 

06.11

12:30

½ OF FINAL (II) - (IV) CHEMCOMEX - TORPEDO MAMI

1

3

 

07.11

19:00

FINAL: EGORIEVSK - TORPEDO MAMI

 

2

4

 

07.11

21:00

CLOSING CEREMONY

       

(*) Winner match of the Penalty (3-4)

(**) Winner match of the extra time (7-6)

RESULTS UPSTREAM GROUP "A"

Date

Time

Match

Score

02.11

17:30

SCA ALMATY - MUNICIPALIDAD (*)

3

3

02.11

19:30

HAVERIM - EGORIEVSK

1

3

03.11

17:00

MUNICIPALIDAD - HAVERIM

6

2

03.11

18:30

EGORIEVSK - SCA ALMATY

9

5

04.11

11:30

SCA ALMATY - HAVERIM

5

2

04.11

13:00

MUNICIPALIDAD - EGORIEVSK

5

7

(*) Winner match of the Penalty (3-4)

RESULTS UPSTREAM GROUP "B"

Date

Time

Match

Score

02.10

16:00

CHEMCOMEX - SNOW WOLF

4

3

03.10

16:00

SNOW WOLF - UNCFs

9

3

04.10

10:00

UNCFs - CHEMCOMEX

2

6

RESULTS UPSTREAM GROUP "C"

Date

Time

Match

Score

01.11

19:00

SPARTAK - FRIENDSHIP

9

4

02:11

19:00

ESTUDIANTES - SPARTAK

1

13

04.11

12:00

FRIENDSHIP - ESTUDIANTES

6

12

RESULTS UPSTREAM GROUP "D"

Date

Time

Match

Score

01.11

19:00

TORPEDO-MAMI - SUMY 

15

1

02.11

19:00

SOYUZ/ENERGO - TORPEDO-MAMI

4

6

03.11

19:00

SUMY - SOYUZ/ENERGO

3

10

RANKINGS UPSTREAM GROUP "A"

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

EGORIEVSK

3

3

0

0

19

11

9

+8

MUNICIPALIDAD (*)

3

1

1

1

14

12

5

+2

SKA ALMATY

3

1

1

1

13

14

4

-1

HAVERIM

3

0

0

3

5

14

0

-9

                 
                 

(*) Figure with 1 more point to win the penalty

RANKINGS UPSTREAM GROUP "B"

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

CHEMCOMEX

2

2

0

0

10

5

6

+5

SNOW WOLF

2

1

0

1

12

7

3

+5

UNCFs

2

0

0

2

5

15

0

-10

RANKINGS UPSTREAM GROUP "C"

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

SPARTAK

2

2

0

0

22

5

6

+17

ESTUDIANTES

2

1

0

1

13

19

3

-6

FRIENDSHIP

2

0

0

2

10

21

0

-11

RANKINGS UPSTREAM GROUP "D"

Team

P

C

T

L

PG

GA

P

D.

TORPEDO-MAMI

2

2

0

0

21

5

6

+16

SOYUZ-ENERGO

2

1

0

1

14

9

3

+5

SUMY

2

0

0

2

4

25

0

-21

RESULTS QUARTER FINALS

Date

Time

Macth

Score

04.11

19:00

C1 - D2 (III)

SPARTAK - SOYUZ ENERGO

2

3

05.11

11:00

A1 - B2 (I)

EGORIEVSK (**) - SNOW WOLF

4

4

05.11

12:30

B1 - A2 (II)

CHEMCOMEX - MUNICIPALIDAD

5

0

05.11

16:00

D1 - C2 (IV)

TORPEDO MAMI - ESTUDIANTES

12

0

(**) Winner match of the extra time (7-6)

RESULTS SEMIFINALS

Date

Time

Match

Score

06.11

11:00

(I) - (III)

EGORIEVSK - SOYUZ ENERGO

9

4

06.11

12:30

(II) - (IV)

CHEMCOMEX - TORPEDO MAMI

1

3

RESULT FINAL

07.11

19:00

EGORIEVSK - TORPEDO MAMI

2

4

FINAL GENERAL Classification VI World Championship of FUTSAL clubs

1st

TORPEDO-MAMI (RUSSIA)

2nd

EGORIEVSK (RUSSIA)

3rd

CHEMCOMEX (CZECH REP.)

3rd

SOYUZ-ENERGO (BELARUS)

5th

SNOW WOLF (CHINA)

6th

SPARTAK (RUSSIA)

7th

MUNICIPALIDAD de las Heras (ARGENTINA)

8th

ESTUDIANTES (PERU)

9th

SKA ALMATY (KAZAKHSTAN)

10th

HAVERIM (ISRAEL)

11th

UNFS (FRANCE)

12th

FRIENDSHIP (NIGERIA)

13th

SUMY (UKRAINE)

TOP SCORER:

Vladislav Akhukov (TORPEDO MAMI) (11 Goals)

BEST PLAYER:

Dimitry Kurushin (TORPEDO MAMI)

BEST GOOLKEAPER:

Martin Maresh (CHEMCOMEX)

BEST FORWARD:

Yuri Chaplenkov (EGORIEVSK)

BEST DEFENDER:

Camilo Ganem (MUNICIPALIDAD)


-???- | -???-